Size Guide - Country Road - Womens

Free Returns
If it doesn't quite fit, send it back using our free return shipping!

Regular womens size guide image

Apparel

SizeBust (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Inside Leg (cm)
477.56186.575.3
6/XXS8063.58977.5
8/XS8568.59478.5
10/S9073.59978.5
12/M9578.510478.5
14/L10083.510978.5
16/XL10588.511478.5

Teen Apparel

SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Height (cm)
8725876130
10766280140
12806684150
14847088160
16887492165

Footwear

EuropeUS / AustraliaUK
355-
35.55.53
3663.5
376.54
37.574.5
387.55
38.585.5
398.56
4096.5
40.59.57
41107.5
4210.58

Child

SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Height (cm)
2Small56515892
3Small585360100
4Small605562108
5Medium625764115
6Medium645966120
7Medium666168125
8Large686370130
9Large706572135
10Large726774140
11Large746976145
12Large767178150

Baby

SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Height (cm)
0 - 3 Months-43444562
3 - 6 MonthsSmall45464768
6 - 12 MonthsSmall48495076
12 - 18 MonthsMedium50.550.551.584
18 - 24 MonthsMedium5351.55392

Childrens Shoes

AUS / UKUSEuropeFoot Length (mm)
77.524147-153
88.525154-160
8.59.526161-166
91027167-173
101128174-180
111229181-187
11.512.530188-193
121331194-200
13132201-206
1233207-213
22.534214-219
2.5335220-226
3.5436227-232

Baby Shoes

AgePre-WalkerShoesFoot Length (mm)
0 - 3 Months---
3 - 6 Months17-90-94
6 - 12 Months181897-101
12 - 18 Months-20111-114
18 - 24 Months-22124-128
24 - 36 Months-23139-149