Size Guide - Country Road - Mens

Free Returns
If it doesn't quite fit, send it back using our free return shipping!

Regular mens size guide image

Shirts

Size (Inches)Casual SizesChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve Length (cm)Neck(cm)
38/XSXS95799038
39/SS97819039
40/M-100849140
41/MM102869241
42/L-105899242
43/LL107919343
44/XLXL112969444
46/XXLXXL1171019546

Jackets, Coats, T-Shirts, Knitwear and Outerwear

Sizes (Inches)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
36/XS927693
38/S978198
40/M10286103
42/L10791108
44/XL11296113
46/XXL117101118

Pants and Shorts

Sizes (Inches)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Inside Leg (cm)
28718884
30769384
32819884
348610384
369110884
389611384
4010111884
4210612384

Denim

Sizes (Inches)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Inside Leg - Short (cm)Inside Leg - Long (cm)
2871888287
3076938287
3281988287
34861038287
36911088287
38961138287
401011188287
421061238287

Teen Boys

SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Height (cm)
8695872130
10736276140
12776680150
14817084160
16857488165

Child

SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Height (cm)
2Small56515892
3Small585360100
4Small605562108
5Medium625764115
6Medium645966120
7Medium666168125
8Large686370130
9Large706572135
10Large726774140
11Large746976145
12Large767178150

Baby

SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Height (cm)
0 - 3 Months-43444562
3 - 6 MonthsSmall45464768
6 - 12 MonthsSmall48495076
12 - 18 MonthsMedium50.550.551.584
18 - 24 MonthsMedium5351.55392

Footwear

EuropeAustralia / UKUS
4067
4178
4289
43910
441010.5
451111
461212

Childrens Shoes

AUS / UKUSEuropeFoot Length (mm)
77.524147-153
88.525154-160
8.59.526161-166
91027167-173
101128174-180
111229181-187
11.512.530188-193
121331194-200
13132201-206
1233207-213
22.534214-219
2.5335220-226
3.5436227-232

Baby Shoes

AgePre-WalkerShoesFoot Length (mm)
0 - 3 Months---
3 - 6 Months17-90-94
6 - 12 Months181897-101
12 - 18 Months-20111-114
18 - 24 Months-22124-128
24 - 36 Months-23139-149